Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Home > Fiber Optic PLC Splitter >

1.5 Meters Cable GPON Optical Splitter , 1x4 PLC Splitter Without Fiber Optic Connector

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1.5 Meters Cable GPON Optical Splitter , 1x4 PLC Splitter Without Fiber Optic Connector

Brand Name : Fiberall or OEM
Model Number : FA-PLCM1×4N
Certification : RoHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Upon Request
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Delivery Time : Upon Order Qty
Packaging Details : Blister Box/Bubble Wrap/Carton
Product Name : Mini Fiber PLC Splitter
Channel No. : 1x4
Package Type : Mini Stainless Tube
Input Fiber : 0.9mm Tight Buffer
Fiber Type : ITU. G657A1 or Customized
Jacket Color : White or Four Colors
Optical Ratio : Average
Jacket Material : LSOH or PVC
Cable Length : 1.5 meters
Tube Dimension : 60x12x4mm
Contact Now

GPON Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Steel Tube 1x4 Without Fiber Optic Connector


Fiber Array in PLC Splitter


Our PLC optical splitters are designed with consistent performance , low optical insertion loss ( IL ) , low polarization dependent loss ( PDL ) , high reliability and excellent stability, superior environmental and mechanical characteristics and convenience for installation .

Fiberall have unique competitive advantages in plc splitters , not only we have competitive price and advanced production line , the most important is we have strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication , mature fiber array assembly technology and advantaged fiber array polishing equipment .


Technical Parameters of FA-PLCM1×4N


Channel Qty1x4
Operating Wavelengths1260nm to 1650nm
Insertion Loss(dB)Max.7.4
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max.0.6
PDL(dB)Max.0.2
Optical Power(mw)Max.300
Return Loss(dB)Min.UPC: 50 APC: 55
Directivity(dB)Min.55
Input Fiber TypeBend Insensitive Single Mode Fiber G657A
Output Fiber TypeBend Insensitive Single Mode Fiber G657A
Humidity Range(rh)5% ~ 85%
Operating Temperature(° C)-40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature(° C)-40 ~ 85
Package OptionsBare Fiber, Mini Steel Tube, ABS Module, LGX Box, Wall Mounted Patch Box, 1U or 2U Rack-Mount Patch Panel or Fiber Splice Joint Closure
Package DimensionBare Fiber TypeL*W*Hmm50*4*4
Mini Steel TypeL*W*Hmm60*12*4
ABS Module TypeL*W*Hmm120*80*20
LGX Box TypeL*W*Hmm130*100*50
Rack Mounted TypeL*W*Hmm1U 19”
Other TypeL*W*HmmCustomized

Remark: All data above are based on room temperature +23 ℃ , insertion loss includes connector loss , IL of splitter without connectors should reduce 0.2 dB at least , other technical performance remain the same ;


Application


Fiber To The Radio

Tiber To The Feeder

Optical Distribution Network ( ODN )

System and Signal Monitoring


Product Features


1, Ultra Compact Size

2, High RL ( UPC > 50 db and APC > 55 dB )

3, High Density

4, Easy to strip and splice


Product Tags:

plc fiber optic splitter

      

abs box plc splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1.5 Meters Cable GPON Optical Splitter , 1x4 PLC Splitter Without Fiber Optic Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0